M.Tech 2nd Year
Final project Presentation/Viva
Academic session January 2020 – July 2020
- All final Year M.Tech students should submit the Thesis reports in pdf format to the DPPC before the presentation.
- All final Year M.Tech students are advice to contact respective supervisor/HoD for the presentation.
1. Civil Engineering (Environmental and Water resources Engineering) Date: 29/06/2020
Sl.
No.
|
Enrolment
No.
|
Name of Student
|
Time of
Presentation
|
1
|
18201005
|
RijurekhaDasgupata
|
10.00AM
|
2
|
18201006
|
KhoiromNingtamba Meitei
|
10.30AM
|
3
|
18201014
|
MerinaLangho
|
11.00AM
|
4
|
18201001
|
NairingdaoGorlosa
|
11.30AM
|
5
|
18201003
|
Ansar Ali
|
12.00AM
|
6
|
18201004
|
MohitPathak
|
12.30PM
|
7
|
18201012
|
Shankar Vhanmare
|
01.00PM
|
8
|
18201007
|
AbhijitSahani
|
09.00AM
|
9
|
18201002
|
YannamHarshita
|
09.30AM
|
10
|
18201010
|
AnkitDubey
|
03.00PM
|
11
|
18201011
|
AkangshaSrivastava
|
03.30PM
|
12
|
18201013
|
N. Rita Devi
|
04.00PM
|
13
|
17201012
|
Samurailatpam Rahul Dev Sharma
|
04.30PM
|
14
|
17201013
|
Pangabam Victoria
|
01.00AM
|
15
|
18201009
|
ArunPrasun
|
01.30PM
|
16
|
18201008
|
Mukesh Kumar Yadav
|
02.00AM
|
17
|
18201015
|
GunadasKeisham
|
02.30PM
|
2. Computer Science Engineering (Computer Science)
SL.
No
|
Enrollment
No.
|
Name of Student
|
Date of
Presentation
|
Timing
|
1
|
18203001
|
Shantanu Shailendra
|
25/06/2020
|
11:50 am
|
2
|
18203002
|
Akoijam Priya Devi
|
25/06/2020
|
12:20 pm
|
3
|
18203003
|
LavinaNongbri
|
25/06/2020
|
12:50
|
4
|
18203004
|
H.Satyajeet Sharma
|
25/06/2020
|
01:20pm
|
5
|
18203005
|
Soumen Das
|
25/06/2020
|
01:50pm
|
6
|
18203006
|
Sanasam Bronson Singh
|
25/06/2020
|
02:20pm
|
7
|
18203007
|
Thongamjayaluxmi Devi
|
26/06/2020
|
11:50 am
|
8
|
18203008
|
Nikita khumukcham
|
26/06/2020
|
12:20 pm
|
9
|
18203009
|
Thokchom Karneljit Singh
|
26/06/2020
|
12:50
|
10
|
18203011
|
Lourembam Ravi Singh
|
26/06/2020
|
01:20pm
|
11
|
17203005
|
Th. Dayananda Singh
|
26/06/2020
|
01:50pm
|
3. Electronics & Communication Engineering (VLSI)
Sl.
No.
|
Enrollment No
|
Student Name
|
Date of
Presentation
|
1
|
18205001
|
Elangbam Rameshwar Singh
|
24/6/2020
|
2
|
18205002
|
Rohit Singh Pheiroijam
|
24/6/2020
|
3
|
18205003
|
Sally Khaidem
|
25/6/2020
|
4
|
18205004
|
RubilaLaishram
|
25/6/2020
|
5
|
18205005
|
Karam Bharat Singh
|
26/6/2020
|
6
|
18205006
|
Edison Kho
|
26/6/2020
|
7
|
18205007
|
ChandamThoisana Singh
|
27/6/2020
|
8
|
18205009
|
Daisy Deenrii Roel
|
27/6/2020
|
4. Electrical Engineering (Power System & Control System)
Sl.
No
|
Enrolment
No.
|
Student Name
|
Date
|
1
|
18204003
|
Sayanee Das
|
25/06/2020
|
2
|
18204004
|
Sharmistha Basak
|
26/06/2020
|
3
|
18204005
|
Chirom Bishwanath
|
27/06/2020
|
4
|
18204006
|
Chingkheinganba Leishangthem
|
30/06/2020
|
5
|
18204007
|
Laishram Bobycha
|
29/06/2020
|
6
|
18204002
|
Tanmoy
|
28/06/2020
|
5. Mechanical Engineering (Thermal & Fluids Engineering)
Sl.
No
|
Enrolment No
|
Name of Student
|
Dates
|
1
|
17207015
|
Takhellambam Satyajit Singh
|
25-30th June 2020
|
2
|
18207001
|
P Vicky Kumar
|
3
|
18207002
|
Shanmuga Sundaram M
|
4
|
18207003
|
Abhishek Kumar
|
5
|
18207004
|
Sumit Kumar
|
6
|
18207005
|
Ghulam Rabbani
|
7
|
18207006
|
Jyoti Kumar
|
8
|
18207007
|
Abishek M S
|
9
|
18207008
|
Akshay Thakur
|
10
|
18207009
|
Hitesh Sharma
|
11
|
18207010
|
Abhishek Darnal
|
12
|
18207011
|
Nelson Khamnam
|
13
|
18207012
|
Lairenlakpam Bishwadeep Singh
|
14
|
18207013
|
Wangkhem Robinson Singh
|
15
|
18207014
|
Phuritshabam Keny Singh
|
16
|
18207015
|
Tourangbam Rahul Singh
|
Sd/-
Dr.P. Albino Kumar
Dean (Academic Affairs)