Time Table 2020
B.Tech Semester IV - Computer Science & Engineering - LH 17
Day
|
9-10 am
|
10-11 am
|
11-12 pm
|
12-01 pm
|
01-02 PM
|
02-03 pm
|
03-04 pm
|
04-05 pm
|
M
|
Maths (202)
|
COA(CS206) AL
|
Algo(CS204) CND
|
L
U
N
C
H
|
Peripheral Labs (CS246) (Microprocessor & Digital Design Lab) SRD |
|
T
|
|
OOPJ(CS208) TL&AL
|
FLAT(CS202) YJC
|
OOPJ Lab(CS242) (Programming Lab & System Programming Lab) NT
|
|
W
|
COA(CS206) AL
|
Algo(CS204) CND
|
FLAT(CS202) YJC
|
|
|
|
T
|
OOPJ(CS208) TL&AL
|
Algo(CS204) CND
|
COA(CS206) AL
|
|
|
Maths(202)
|
F
|
Maths (202)
|
OOPJ(CS208) TL & AL
|
FLAT(CS202) YCJ
|
Algo Lab(CS24) (Programming Lab & System Programming Lab ) SRD
|
|
B.Tech Semester VI - Computer Science & Engineering - LH 12
Day
|
9-10 am
|
10-11 am
|
11-12 pm
|
12-01 pm
|
01-02 PM
|
02-03 pm
|
03-04 pm
|
04-05 pm
|
M
|
DBMS(CS302) TL
|
Compiler(CS304) SBS
|
CN(CS304) KJS
|
L
U
N
C
H
|
CN Lab (Programming Lab System & System Programming Lab) NT
|
|
T
|
Compiler(CS304) SBS
|
MME (HS302) D
|
DBMS(CS302) TL
|
DBMS Lab (Programming Lab & System Programming Lab) KMD
|
|
W
|
CN(CS304) KJS
|
ISR(CS308) MM
|
MME(HS302) D
|
|
|
|
T
|
ISR(CS308) MM
|
Compiler(CS304) SBS
|
DBMS(CS302) TL
|
|
|
|
F
|
MME(HS302) D
|
CN(CS304) KJS
|
ISR(CS308) MM
|
Compiler Lab (System Programming Lab & Programming Lab) KMD
|
|
B.Tech Semester VIII - Computer Science & Engineering - LH 17
Day
|
9-10 am
|
10-11 am
|
11-12 pm
|
12-01 pm
|
01-02 PM
|
02-03 pm
|
03-04 pm
|
04-05 pm
|
M
|
PROJECT
|
L
U
N
C
H
|
CNC(CS527) KMS
|
CC(CS565) SBS |
PROJECT |
T
|
PROJECT |
CNC(CS527) KMS |
DM(CS553) MM |
PROJECT |
W
|
PROJECT |
CC(CS565) SBS
|
DM(CS553) MM |
PROJECT |
PROJECT |
T
|
PROJECT |
CC(CS565) SBS
|
PROJECT
|
F
|
PROJECT |
CNC(CS527) KMS
|
DM(CS553) MM |
PROJECT |
M.Tech Semester II - Computer Science & Engineering - LH 12
Day
|
9-10 am
|
10-11 am
|
11-12 pm
|
12-01 pm
|
01-02 PM
|
02-03 pm
|
03-04 pm
|
04-05 pm
|
M
|
Computer System Lab (CS532)
|
L
U
N
C
H
|
CNC(CS514) KMS
|
TC(CS504) YJC
|
AAI(CS548) KT
|
CNS(CS541) KJS |
T
|
Computer System Lab (CS532) |
CNC(CS514) KMS |
TC(CS504) YJC |
AAI(CS548) KT |
CNS(CS541) KJS |
W
|
Computer System Lab (CS532) |
Computer System Lab (CS532) |
T
|
Computer System Lab (CS532) |
Computer System Lab (CS532) |
F
|
Computer System Lab (CS532) |
CNC(CS514) KMS
|
TC(CS504) YJC |
AAI(CS548) KT |
CNS(CS541) KJS |
BTech Semester - I - LH 15 – Group II
Day
|
9-10 am
|
10-11 am
|
11-12 pm
|
12-01 pm
|
01-02 PM
|
02-03 pm
|
03-04 pm
|
04-05 pm
|
M
|
IC(CS101) ST
|
|
|
L
U
N
C
H
|
|
|
|
T
|
IC(CS101) ST |
|
|
|
|
|
W
|
IC(CS101) ST |
|
|
CS111 (System Programming Lab & Programming Lab) |
T
|
|
|
|
CS111 (System Programming Lab & Programming Lab) |
F
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KMS - Prof. Kh Manglem Singh |
YJC - Dr. Yambem Jina Chanu
|
KT - Dr. Khelchandra Thongam |
KJS - Dr. Khundrakpam Johnson Singh |
CND - Chingakham Neeta Devi |
ST - Susma Thiyam |
SBS - Sanabam Bineshwar Singh |
TL - Teressa Longjam |
MM - Mangalleibi Maibam |
AL - Anuradha Laishram |
KMD - Kshetrimayum Merina Devi |
SRD - Sanasam Renubala Devi |
NT - Nirvana Thokchom |
|
Laboratory Scholars Assignment List:
*Check the corresponding lab mentioned above with the table below:
Serial No. |
Name of the Lab |
Lab Name |
Scholars Assigned |
1 |
IC Lab |
System Programming Lab & Programming Lab |
Biki, Suvidha, Solarica, Hoomexun, Sursita, Deepak,(M.Tech 1st year) |
2 |
Peripheral Labs |
Microprocessor & Digital Design Lab |
Jayaluxmi ,Satyajit.,Shantanu (M.Tech 2nd year) |
3 |
OOPS Lab |
System Programming Lab & Programming Lab |
Souman Das , Priya , Karneljit, (M.Tech 2nd year) |
4 |
Algo Lab |
System Programming Lab & Programming Lab
|
Jayaluxmi, Satyajit.,Shantanu (M.Tech 2nd year) |
5 |
CN Lab |
System Programming Lab & Programming Lab |
Souman Das , Priya, Karneljit (M.Tech 2nd year) |
6 |
DBMS Lab |
System Programming Lab & Programming Lab |
Lavinia, Ravi, Bronson(M.Tech 2nd year) |
7 |
Compiler Lab |
System Programming Lab & Programming Lab |
Lavinia, Ravi, Bronson (M.Tech 2nd year) |
BTech (CS) Semester III - Langol
Day
|
900-1000
|
1000-1100
|
1100-1200
|
1200-1300
|
1-2 PM
|
1400-1500
|
1500-1600
|
1600-1700
|
M
|
DD Lab Saxena
|
|
L
U
N
C
H
|
DD YJC
|
DM Bin
|
HS II Diana
|
T
|
DS Lab Anu
|
|
DD YJC
|
DS Anu
|
HS II Diana
|
W
|
DS Lab Anu
|
|
DD YJC
|
DS Anu
|
Math III
|
T
|
DD Lab Dolendro
|
|
Math III
|
DS Anu
|
DM Bin
|
F
|
Library
|
|
Math III
|
DM Bin
|
Library
|